Results and Photos

Stay Tuned for post-event pictures racers, you & Santa, costume contest winners, post-race family photos & more!

Santa Hat Hustle

5k Run

Age Group Results 2015

https://results.chronotrack.com/event/results/event/event-13566

Age Group Results 2014

December 13, 2014


Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Smith                       Warren  MI            642   21        1          16:39      5:22/M

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Savasky                     Berkley  MI           169   25        5          19:00      6:08/M

Male 14 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Stepek                       Belleville  MI        532   14       15          20:45      6:42/M
       2    Jason Strzelewicz                 Northville  MI        536   13       62          24:44      7:59/M
       3    Mitchell Childress                Roseville  MI         258   13       79          25:26      8:12/M
       4    David Strzelewicz                 West Bloomfield  MI   188   11      135          27:31      8:53/M
       5    Jean-Luc Ortiz                    Rochester Hills  MI   133   14      162          27:57      9:01/M
       6    Henry Moran                       Troy  MI              683   12      179          28:20      9:08/M
       7    Rece Linn                         Farmington Hills  M    97    9      223          29:21      9:28/M
       8    Ben Moran                         Troy  MI              682   13      272          30:27      9:49/M
       9    Aleksander Milosevic              Royal Oak  MI         627   13      316          31:40     10:13/M
      10    Ethan Barker                      Rochester  MI         224   10      372          33:17     10:44/M
      11    Gavin Miller                      Farmington Hills  M   426    9      507          39:10     12:38/M
      12    Logan Miller                      Farmington Hills  M   427   12      510          39:23     12:42/M
      13    John May                          Columbus Township     107   13      516          39:55     12:53/M
      14    Aidan Morris                      Taylor  MI            444    8      535          41:21     13:20/M
      15    Dylan Luzod                       Warren  MI            396   10      537          41:40     13:26/M
      16    Marlon Glenn Jr.                  Taylor  MI             50    9      553          42:23     13:40/M
      17    Jordan Luzod                      Warren  MI            397    9      558          42:34     13:44/M
      18    Sam Oseid                         Royal Oak  MI         589   11      655        1:01:06     19:43/M

Female 14 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Veronica Campau                   Utica  MI             243   14       47          23:42      7:39/M
       2    Jillian Hennessey                 Berkley  MI            67    8      198          28:56      9:20/M
       3    Kara Linn                         Farmington Hills  M    95   12      239          29:38      9:34/M
       4    Makayla Debrock                   Lake Orion  MI        281   13      260          30:04      9:42/M
       5    Natasha Strzelewicz               Northville  MI        537   14      364          32:58     10:38/M
       6    Erin Thomas                       Clawson  MI           543   13      371          33:17     10:44/M
       7    Sydney Oseid                      Royal Oak  MI         138    9      385          33:44     10:53/M
       8    Gretchen Weir                     Livonia  MI           203    8      392          33:50     10:55/M
       9    Amelia Williams                   Lake Orion  MI        569    9      430          35:33     11:28/M
      10    Emma Cherrin                      Royal Oak  MI         256   11      453          36:22     11:44/M
      11    Isabella McCulley                 Macomb  MI            414    9      469          37:28     12:05/M
      12    Katherine Mooney                  Royal Oak  MI         439   12      501          38:55     12:33/M
      13    Makayla Glenn                     Taylor  MI             47   12      555          42:24     13:41/M
      14    Allyson Twiss                     Royal Oak  MI         598    8      577          43:56     14:10/M
      15    Brianna Robison                   Milan  MI             496   12      591          45:45     14:45/M
      16    Madison Trolinger                 Troy  MI              690   14      602          47:16     15:15/M
      17    Pilar Bertollini                                        688   14      603          47:17     15:15/M
      18    Riley Danaher                     Royal Oak  MI         275    8      606          48:04     15:30/M
      19    Ginger Grzyb                      Metamora  MI          332    8      613          48:25     15:37/M
      20    Kathleen Padula                   Macomb  MI            461    7      621          49:27     15:57/M
      21    Elizabeth Ankrapp                 Royal Oak  MI         610   12      626          50:14     16:12/M
      22    Hannah Murphy                     Royal Oak  MI         606   12      627          50:15     16:13/M
      23    Coral Grzyb                       Metamora  MI          331   10      636          52:30     16:56/M
      24    Rebecca Oseid                     Royal Oak  MI         136   13      650          57:44     18:37/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Pawloski                     Royal Oak  MI         469   17       10          20:04      6:28/M
       2    Ciaran Carr                       Royal Oak  MI         248   17       27          22:18      7:12/M
       3    Ryan Hafen                        Southfield  MI        341   15       32          22:37      7:18/M
       4    Rj Palmer                         Northville  MI        463   18       36          23:07      7:27/M
       5    Jean-Pierre Ortiz                 Rochester Hills  MI   135   16      101          26:20      8:30/M
       6    Nathan Mooney                     Royal Oak  MI         440   18      328          31:58     10:19/M
       7    Jean-Louis Ortiz                  Rochester Hills  MI   132   17      438          35:54     11:35/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claire Ford                       Huntington Woods  M   303   17        7          19:24      6:15/M
       2    Emma Williams                     Beverly Hills  MI     570   16      103          26:24      8:31/M
       3    Leanne Palmer                     Northville  MI        462   17      149          27:47      8:58/M
       4    Cortney Biggs                     Clarkston  MI         227   18      156          27:53      9:00/M
       5    Ginny Vincent                     Rochester Hills  MI   198   19      160          27:55      9:00/M
       6    Teresa Mooney                     Royal Oak  MI         442   15      256          29:53      9:38/M
       7    Savanna Malinowski                Royal Oak  MI         401   15      261          30:04      9:42/M
       8    Nancy Kast                        Rochester Hills  MI    79   18      327          31:56     10:18/M
       9    Madison Pandzich                  Clawson  MI           464   17      333          32:09     10:22/M
      10    Ally Davis                        Rochester  MI         279   15      386          33:45     10:53/M
      11    Mackenzie Surdu                   Shelby Twp  MI        538   15      436          35:41     11:31/M
      12    Julia Luzod                       Warren  MI            398   15      480          37:49     12:12/M
      13    Marlana Glenn                     Taylor  MI             48   15      601          46:44     15:05/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Minerath                    Royal Oak  MI         120   24       21          21:36      6:58/M
       2    Rob Simon                         Royal Oak  MI         518   29       26          22:17      7:11/M
       3    Shawn Calvey                      Garden City  MI       241   25       34          22:55      7:24/M
       4    Matthew Canfield                  Berkley  MI            14   21       39          23:09      7:28/M
       5    Taylor Doolittle                  Novi  MI               32   29       41          23:22      7:32/M
       6    Michael Kamenec                   Royal Oak  MI          78   25       49          23:48      7:41/M
       7    Chad Zamler                       Royal Oak  MI         581   29       52          24:11      7:48/M
       8    Arturo Fausto Berumen             Royal Oak  MI         297   26       55          24:14      7:49/M
       9    Tim Harris                        Detroit  MI            59   27       58          24:26      7:53/M
      10    Daniel Twomey                     Grosse Pt Park  MI    667   27       65          24:53      8:02/M
      11    Anthony Massad                    Bloomfield  MI        408   21       71          25:02      8:05/M
      12    Phil Lucas                        Southfield  MI        100   24       87          25:46      8:19/M
      13    Michael Green                     Detroit  MI           325   27       88          25:50      8:20/M
      14    Michael Mellitt                   Royal Oak  MI         584   24       90          25:50      8:20/M
      15    Kyle Maxwell                      Westland  MI          105   27       97          26:13      8:27/M
      16    Robert Moffat                     Royal Oak  MI         435   27      115          26:43      8:37/M
      17    Trevor Smith                      Troy  MI              526   26      123          26:52      8:40/M
      18    Jeff Novak II                     Livonia  MI           126   27      137          27:33      8:53/M
      19    Mo Rush                           Westland  MI          504   22      138          27:34      8:54/M
      20    Ryan Carwile                      Royal Oak  MI          17   24      140          27:37      8:55/M
      21    Mike O'Malley                     Livonia  MI           131   29      144          27:41      8:56/M
      22    Stephen Nettnin                   Royal Oak  MI         123   25      161          27:57      9:01/M
      23    Eric Mitchell                     Royal Oak  MI         430   24      186          28:30      9:12/M
      24    Jean-Paul Ortiz                   Rochester Hills  MI   134   25      203          28:58      9:21/M
      25    Mark Strayhan                     Royal Oak  MI         534   25      216          29:14      9:26/M
      26    Khalil Hakkani                    Canton  MI            586   26      217          29:14      9:26/M
      27    Jeffrey McGuire                   Royal Oak  MI         110   29      227          29:25      9:29/M
      28    Paul Goulas                       Farmington Hills  M   323   22      228          29:26      9:30/M
      29    Jason Goldman                     Dearborn  MI          322   27      232          29:34      9:32/M
      30    Nicholas Coram                    Novi  MI              266   26      246          29:45      9:36/M
      31    Jeffrey Meng                      Royal Oak  MI         653   29      251          29:49      9:37/M
      32    Scott Krieder                     Sullivan  OH          652   25      253          29:51      9:38/M
      33    David Gavron                      Wixom  MI             312   27      275          30:39      9:53/M
      34    Michael Abdella                   Royal Oak  MI         216   25      295          31:02     10:01/M
      35    Andres Weber                      Royal Oak  MI         202   29      303          31:15     10:05/M
      36    Jeff McDonald                     Woodhaven  MI         108   28      310          31:25     10:08/M
      37    Martin Svoboda                    Canton  MI            674   26      376          33:25     10:47/M
      38    Aaron Koldyke                     Madison Heights  MI   371   27      378          33:29     10:48/M
      39    Neil Morda                        Dearborn Heights  M   443   29      380          33:35     10:50/M
      40    Ali Ajami                         Canton  MI            613   20      394          33:52     10:55/M
      41    Michael Czubek                    Farmington Hills  M   273   29      407          34:37     11:10/M
      42    Justin Leimback                   Royal Oak  MI         608   29      413          34:44     11:12/M
      43    Steven Frassetto                  Royal Oak  MI         306   27      431          35:34     11:28/M
      44    Keith Emond                       Wyandotte  MI          34   24      433          35:37     11:29/M
      45    Joseph Sullivan                   Warren  MI            189   29      459          36:48     11:52/M
      46    Matthew Nuyttens                  Royal Oak  MI         127   27      494          38:49     12:31/M
      47    Adam Zehel                        Wixom  MI             213   24      515          39:51     12:51/M
      48    Jason Porter                      Canton  MI            153   25      540          41:52     13:30/M
      49    Joseph Leon                       Novi  MI              387   25      570          43:46     14:07/M
      50    Jason Nowak                       Montrose  MI          456   27      571          43:54     14:10/M
      51    Timothy Cooper                    Plymouth  MI          265   24      614          48:27     15:38/M
      52    Dave Root                         Royal Oak  MI         500   28      635          52:06     16:48/M
      53    Brian Peterson                    Clawson  MI           148   26      640          53:16     17:11/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay White                     Ferndale  MI          206   26        9          19:48      6:23/M
       2    Amy Carion                        Royal Oak  MI         244   26       25          22:15      7:11/M
       3    Mindy Ferstle                     Royal Oak  MI         301   27       30          22:25      7:14/M
       4    Dana Davidson                     Royal Oak  MI         278   22       31          22:37      7:18/M
       5    Samantha Wiens-Wice               Lake Orion  MI        207   29       54          24:14      7:49/M
       6    Katie Knapp                       Farmington Hills  M   370   27       64          24:52      8:01/M
       7    Rebecca Holt                      Royal Oak  MI         348   22       86          25:46      8:19/M
       8    Lauren Beattie                    Southgate  MI           4   26       95          26:01      8:24/M
       9    Rebecca Grace                     Oak Park  MI          676   29       98          26:17      8:29/M
      10    Lacy Skidmore                     Roseville  MI         175   27      100          26:19      8:29/M
      11    Lauren Lapka                      Novi  MI               89   25      114          26:41      8:36/M
      12    Lindsay Erdmann                   Northville  MI        294   26      124          26:52      8:40/M
      13    Lorin Killgrove                   Farmington Hills  M    80   29      125          26:53      8:40/M
      14    Jennifer Fiebelkorn               Auburn  Hills  MI     302   29      128          27:03      8:44/M
      15    Jamie Hunley                      Westland  MI          353   21      139          27:37      8:55/M
      16    Lindsey Haroutunian               Bloomfield Hills  M   681   25      143          27:39      8:55/M
      17    Julie Whinham                     Huntington Woods  M   205   21      153          27:51      8:59/M
      18    Cara Kirkpatrick                  Windsor  ON            83   28      164          28:00      9:02/M
      19    Carolyn Enck                      Pontiac  MI           293   28      165          28:01      9:02/M
      20    Sarah Guertin                     Center Line  MI       335   29      171          28:08      9:05/M
      21    Courtney Handren                  Royal Oak  MI         344   22      181          28:25      9:10/M
      22    Natalie Fenech                    Royal Oak  MI         298   24      182          28:28      9:11/M
      23    Janae Bajorek                     Mt Pleasant  MI       220   22      197          28:56      9:20/M
      24    Lindsey Hoffman                   Royal Oak  MI          72   23      210          29:03      9:22/M
      25    Shosh Abromovich                  Huntington Woods  M     1   28      219          29:16      9:26/M
      26    Christine Miklosovic              Ypsilanti  MI         116   25      226          29:25      9:29/M
      27    Katherine Vidler                  Livonia  MI           551   21      229          29:28      9:30/M
      28    Courtney Jenkins                  Pinckney  MI          668   21      236          29:37      9:33/M
      29    Molly Vincent                     Rochester Hills  MI   200   23      243          29:40      9:34/M
      30    Melanie Witz                      Farmington Hills  M   574   24      245          29:44      9:35/M
      31    Ellen Darnall                     Royal Oak  MI          27   25      254          29:51      9:38/M
      32    Megan Chapin-Dube                 Novi  MI              252   27      257          29:54      9:39/M
      33    Emily Petts                       Madison Heights  MI   149   28      262          30:04      9:42/M
      34    Stephani McIsaac                  West Bloomfield  MI   417   28      276          30:41      9:54/M
      35    Barbara Haugh                     Waterford  MI          62   27      279          30:43      9:55/M
      36    Lauren Carney                     White Lake  MI        246   23      283          30:50      9:57/M
      37    Jennifer Ramsey                   Farmington Hills  M   483   20      288          30:56      9:59/M
      38    Lauren Mandziara                  Sterling Heights  M   402   25      291          30:59     10:00/M
      39    Danielle Hoskey                   Oak Park  MI           73   25      292          31:00     10:00/M
      40    Rachel Frassetto                  Royal Oak  MI         305   29      293          31:01     10:00/M
      41    Audrey Kary                       Grosse Pointe Farms   362   29      300          31:09     10:03/M
      42    Courtney Hurley                   Royal Oak  MI         354   24      301          31:13     10:04/M
      43    Lindsey McDonald                  Woodhaven  MI         109   28      309          31:25     10:08/M
      44    Kaitlin Oswald                    Ypsilanti  MI         459   23      323          31:50     10:16/M
      45    Stephanie Bagley                  Sterling Heights  M   219   25      338          32:12     10:23/M
      46    Daniela Walters                   Farmington Hills  M   559   29      339          32:12     10:23/M
      47    Janushe Patel                     Clinton Township  M   141   26      343          32:19     10:25/M
      48    Katie Canfield                    Royal Oak  MI          13   24      344          32:19     10:25/M
      49    Liz Kilpatrick                    Grosse Ile  MI        601   23      353          32:39     10:32/M
      50    Ashley Morris                     Westland  MI          645   29      359          32:51     10:36/M
      51    Caroline Westgate                 Rochester Hills  MI   565   21      365          33:01     10:39/M
      52    Kiranjit Sandhu                   Pontiac  MI           597   23      366          33:04     10:40/M
      53    Kaylie McLeay                     Canton  MI            675   25      375          33:23     10:46/M
      54    Chelsea Navarro                   Madison Heights  MI   453   27      379          33:30     10:48/M
      55    Stephanie Check                   Troy  MI              254   22      383          33:42     10:52/M
      56    Stephanie Tritt                   Rockwood  MI          544   29      397          34:06     11:00/M
      57    Christie Piper                    Ferndale  MI          151   27      400          34:14     11:03/M
      58    Kathryn Schwartz                  New Baltimore  MI     511   29      401          34:14     11:03/M
      59    Danielle Tyminski                 Novi  MI              194   28      404          34:23     11:05/M
      60    Sara Wirsbinski                   Royal Oak  MI         573   24      409          34:40     11:11/M
      61    Maggie Leahy                      Berkley  MI           384   27      421          34:59     11:17/M
      62    Jessica Lie                       Rochester  MI         389   20      424          35:14     11:22/M
      63    Carrie Sorensen                   Wyandotte  MI         529   29      434          35:37     11:29/M
      64    Laura Diffenderfer                Rochester Hills  MI    31   25      437          35:46     11:32/M
      65    Alexandra Saad                    Dearborn  MI          506   21      455          36:40     11:50/M
      66    Amanda Nicoletti                  Warren  MI            124   28      458          36:47     11:52/M
      67    Kristin Kalakay                   Roseville  MI         361   26      477          37:43     12:10/M
      68    Katherine Patrico                 Saint Clair Shores    468   28      483          37:56     12:14/M
      69    Rachel Raymond                    Lapeer  MI            485   25      489          38:33     12:26/M
      70    Sara Roy                          Fenton  MI            501   20      490          38:33     12:26/M
      71    Meghann Rutherford                Royal Oak  MI         505   28      492          38:34     12:26/M
      72    Paige Grubbs                      Royal Oak  MI          56   26      496          38:50     12:32/M
      73    Jessica Smith                     Roseville  MI         178   29      505          39:03     12:36/M
      74    Adrian Laux                       Troy  MI               90   29      506          39:03     12:36/M
      75    Samantha Smith                    Farmington Hills  M   525   26      514          39:50     12:51/M
      76    Katherine Loviska                 Berkley  MI           395   23      522          40:23     13:02/M
      77    Erika Wargo                       Brownstown  MI        561   29      527          40:45     13:09/M
      78    Ashley Stoeckle                   Ann Arbor  MI         185   24      541          41:53     13:31/M
      79    Kendal Zehel                      Livonia  MI           214   23      546          42:06     13:35/M
      80    Lauren Paton                      Ferndale  MI          664   27      560          42:40     13:46/M
      81    Kara Connelly                     Bloomfield Hills  M   624   24      565          43:27     14:01/M
      82    Allie Keller                      Highland  MI          366   21      572          43:54     14:10/M
      83    Morgan Michaels                   Milford  MI           115   20      573          43:54     14:10/M
      84    Erin Calkins                      Clawson  MI           594   29      574          43:55     14:10/M
      85    Emily McKeown                     Highland  MI          418   20      576          43:56     14:10/M
      86    Anisha Tandon                     Royal Oak  MI         540   26      605          47:43     15:24/M
      87    Erica Cole                        Southgate  MI         619   27      608          48:16     15:34/M
      88    Katie Yamoty                      Fraser  MI            577   27      609          48:16     15:34/M
      89    Sarah Leja                        Auburn Hills  MI      662   28      611          48:21     15:36/M
      90    Kaitlyn Silver                    Plymouth  MI          517   24      615          48:27     15:38/M
      91    Emily Miller                      Macomb  MI            425   22      624          49:29     15:58/M
      92    Jennifer Sprague                  Clawson  MI           181   22      639          53:15     17:11/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross McMackin                     Novi  MI              420   31        4          18:53      6:05/M
       2    Matt Piper                        South Lyon  MI        595   33       12          20:30      6:37/M
       3    David Struble                     Brighton  MI          535   35       13          20:31      6:37/M
       4    Tony Bottrell                     Madison Heights  MI   228   37       24          22:14      7:10/M
       5    Ryan Solecki                      Clinton Township  M   528   39       38          23:09      7:28/M
       6    Jason Kozlowski                   Troy  MI              375   34       42          23:32      7:35/M
       7    John Michelini                    Royal Oak  MI         673   39       50          23:52      7:42/M
       8    Aaron Taylor                      Ferndale  MI          670   31       51          24:06      7:46/M
       9    Anthony Soave                     Royal Oak  MI         179   33       68          25:00      8:04/M
      10    Matt Taylor                       Oak Park  MI          191   38       72          25:02      8:05/M
      11    Daniel Kwolek                     Royal Oak  MI         379   36       81          25:31      8:14/M
      12    Dale Orczykowski                  Royal Oak  MI         691   31       84          25:45      8:18/M
      13    Nicholas Walters                  Farmington Hills  M   560   30       89          25:50      8:20/M
      14    William Kranz                     Dearborn Heights  M   376   33       93          26:01      8:24/M
      15    Bradley Wakefield                 Royal Oak  MI         555   30      105          26:31      8:33/M
      16    Johnathan Fleming                 Ferndale  MI          620   35      107          26:36      8:35/M
      17    Andrew Danaher                    Huntington Woods  M    24   38      126          26:53      8:40/M
      18    Michael Rapach                    Royal Oak  MI         484   31      130          27:07      8:45/M
      19    Christopher Smith                 Ferndale  MI          177   35      147          27:46      8:57/M
      20    Jose Tabares                      Dearborn  MI          190   36      151          27:48      8:58/M
      21    Marvin Hayoo                      Sterling Heights  M    64   36      152          27:49      8:58/M
      22    Eric Stokan                       Oak Park  MI          186   32      155          27:52      8:59/M
      23    Corey Cowan                       Lakeshore  ON          23   33      166          28:01      9:02/M
      24    Adam Erhard                       Rochester Hills  MI    35   35      168          28:01      9:02/M
      25    Tanner Hamilton                   Royal Oak  MI          57   33      175          28:15      9:07/M
      26    Tim Brucr                                               630   32      177          28:18      9:08/M
      27    Chris Hildebrand                  Troy  MI               70   38      191          28:51      9:18/M
      28    Reid Brosko                       Beverly Hills  MI     233   30      195          28:54      9:19/M
      29    Gary Gonzalez                     Grosse Pte. Park  M   666   37      231          29:32      9:32/M
      30    Sean Hendrick                     Grosse Pointe Woods    66   32      242          29:39      9:34/M
      31    Luke Reynolds                     Marlette  MI          489   30      264          30:13      9:45/M
      32    Michael Pinkowski                 Dearborn Heights  M   474   31      267          30:25      9:49/M
      33    William Cook                      Birmingham  MI        264   34      296          31:02     10:01/M
      34    Jason Grossbart                   Royal Oak  MI         633   36      314          31:35     10:11/M
      35    Cha Xiong                         Warren  MI            210   38      324          31:51     10:16/M
      36    Dan McCarty                       Troy  MI              411   37      334          32:09     10:22/M
      37    Ian Prukner                       Clarkston  MI         156   31      336          32:10     10:23/M
      38    Jay Patel                         Clinton Township  M   142   32      341          32:16     10:25/M
      39    Matthew Gruner                    Roseville  MI         330   38      358          32:49     10:35/M
      40    Richard Evans                     Waterford  MI         295   39      362          32:54     10:37/M
      41    Ryan Billand                      Westland  MI          616   35      423          35:11     11:21/M
      42    Steve Bubnes                      Highland  MI           10   38      482          37:54     12:14/M
      43    Patrick Murphy                    Clawson  MI           449   35      517          40:03     12:55/M
      44    Sean Dobbs                        Farmington Hills  M   285   30      521          40:22     13:01/M
      45    Ashley Morris                     Taylor  MI            445   34      530          41:13     13:18/M
      46    Jason McShannock                  Royal Oak  MI         112   35      585          44:59     14:31/M
      47    Ryan Sredzinski                   Royal Oak  MI         182   30      604          47:41     15:23/M
      48    Matt Shepard                      Ferndale  MI          646   39      619          48:31     15:39/M
      49    Jared Carle                       Auburn Hills  MI       15   36      642          54:02     17:26/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karly Olson                       Westland  MI          130   37       20          21:32      6:57/M
       2    Jennifer Fulton                   Grosse Pointe Woods    44   31       44          23:35      7:36/M
       3    Courtney Ciullo                   Royal Oak  MI          20   31       53          24:12      7:48/M
       4    Ashley Ogonowski                  Royal Oak  MI         129   32       56          24:23      7:52/M
       5    Andrea Pallister                  Royal Oak  MI         679   33       66          24:56      8:03/M
       6    Choi Clarke                       Detroit  MI            21   37       75          25:10      8:07/M
       7    Christine Russell                 Clarkston  MI         680   34       77          25:18      8:10/M
       8    Melinda Soegiharto                Windsor  ON           527   38      104          26:28      8:32/M
       9    Laurie Vance                      Royal Oak  MI         195   33      106          26:32      8:34/M
      10    Ebony Gerwin                      Royal Oak  MI         672   39      116          26:44      8:37/M
      11    Elizabeth Zuhlke                  Bloomfield Village    583   34      119          26:50      8:39/M
      12    Charisse Williamson               Bloomfield Hills  M   208   35      121          26:51      8:40/M
      13    Nicole Randolf                    Berkley  MI           609   30      122          26:51      8:40/M
      14    Carrie Danaher                    Huntington Woods  M    25   39      129          27:04      8:44/M
      15    Jamie Medel                       Canton  MI            607   32      131          27:26      8:51/M
      16    Lisa Holtz                        Clinton Township  M   349   37      154          27:51      8:59/M
      17    Stephanie Erhard                  Rochester Hills  MI    36   35      163          28:00      9:02/M
      18    Laura Murphy                      Clawson  MI           448   37      170          28:05      9:04/M
      19    Erin Shepherd                     Royal Oak  MI         173   33      173          28:12      9:06/M
      20    Nicole Sage                       Farmington Hills  M   658   32      183          28:29      9:11/M
      21    Ellora Price                      Detroit  MI           154   33      189          28:39      9:15/M
      22    Erin Hildebrand                   Troy  MI               71   34      192          28:51      9:18/M
      23    Michelle Monday                   Livonia  MI           438   37      193          28:52      9:19/M
      24    Jennifer Smigielski               Royal Oak  MI         521   37      200          28:58      9:21/M
      25    Amanda Burgess-Proctor            Royal Oak  MI         657   37      204          28:59      9:21/M
      26    Erin Byrge                        Macomb  MI            237   39      205          29:01      9:22/M
      27    Lauren Laing                      Royal Oak  MI          88   31      207          29:03      9:22/M
      28    Tracy Freytag                     Royal Oak  MI          43   39      208          29:03      9:22/M
      29    Jaclyn Carr                       Canton  MI            585   30      218          29:16      9:26/M
      30    Andrea Makar                      Royal Oak  MI         103   36      230          29:29      9:31/M
      31    Rachel Chioreanu                  Royal Oak  MI         637   32      233          29:34      9:32/M
      32    Stephanie Lebeau                  Farmington  MI         91   32      234          29:37      9:33/M
      33    Amanda Vizzini                    Troy  MI              201   30      237          29:38      9:34/M
      34    Susanna King                      Madison Heights  MI    82   36      240          29:39      9:34/M
      35    Kathryn Kline                     Shelby Township  MI    84   30      250          29:49      9:37/M
      36    Kristi Bowman                     South Lyon  MI          8   35      252          29:51      9:38/M
      37    Megan Sokol                       Ferndale  MI          180   30      273          30:29      9:50/M
      38    Jennifer Wallace                  Canton  MI            556   34      274          30:35      9:52/M
      39    Kristin Moore                     Livonia  MI           122   38      277          30:42      9:54/M
      40    Michele Sarsitis                  Ellicott City  MD     663   38      278          30:43      9:55/M
      41    Amanda Cale                       Royal Oak  MI          12   38      280          30:44      9:55/M
      42    Katie Leib                        Sterling Heights  M   650   34      287          30:53      9:58/M
      43    Janie Dean                        Oak Park  MI           28   39      289          30:59     10:00/M
      44    Brittany Parling                  Birmingham  MI        465   31      294          31:02     10:01/M
      45    Laura Bragg                       Hazel Park  MI        230   37      297          31:05     10:02/M
      46    Dene Passeggiato                  Westland  MI          466   39      302          31:14     10:05/M
      47    Stephanie Newell                  Detroit  MI           455   31      304          31:18     10:06/M
      48    Carrie Herron                     Royal Oak  MI          68   34      305          31:19     10:06/M
      49    Sara Patrick                      Royal Oak  MI         467   35      315          31:39     10:13/M
      50    Ambreen Shahabuddin               Ypsilanti  MI         512   31      322          31:50     10:16/M
      51    Andra Modock                      Harrison Twp  MI      433   38      329          32:03     10:20/M
      52    Jessica Prukner                   Clarkston  MI         157   32      331          32:06     10:21/M
      53    Elizabeth-Ann Pandzich            Ferndale  MI          139   35      332          32:08     10:22/M
      54    Karen Ames-Nocera                 Ferndale  MI          217   33      337          32:11     10:23/M
      55    Nirali Patel                      Clinton Township  M   144   30      340          32:16     10:25/M
      56    Elisabeth McMurtrie               Royal Oak  MI         421   36      345          32:19     10:25/M
      57    Heather Lobbestael                Royal Oak  MI          98   38      348          32:26     10:28/M
      58    Jennifer Ottinger                 Macomb  MI            460   36      349          32:27     10:28/M
      59    Rachel Pellegrini                 Royal Oak  MI         471   30      351          32:32     10:30/M
      60    Kimberly McCain                   Royal Oak  MI         410   34      357          32:44     10:34/M
      61    Lori Wilkialis                    Chesterfield  MI      568   39      361          32:53     10:36/M
      62    Kathy Johnson                     Royal Oak  MI          77   32      363          32:55     10:37/M
      63    Sherrice Gilsbach                 Royal Oak  MI         591   35      389          33:47     10:54/M
      64    Kelly Lerdahl                     Lake Orion  MI         93   33      390          33:48     10:54/M
      65    Laura Rozek                       Pinckney  MI          502   37      398          34:11     11:02/M
      66    Kerri Pfaffenberger               Royal Oak  MI         150   32      399          34:13     11:02/M
      67    Erin Dorr                         Clawson  MI           288   33      410          34:40     11:11/M
      68    Angela Knapp                      Birmingham  MI         85   32      411          34:41     11:11/M
      69    Sara Weir                         Livonia  MI           204   39      412          34:43     11:12/M
      70    Faith Miller                      Sterling Heights  M   118   33      414          34:46     11:13/M
      71    Kavel Singh                       Troy  MI              520   37      415          34:50     11:14/M
      72    Malgorzata Gates                  North Branch  MI      311   38      416          34:50     11:14/M
      73    Joey Guz                          Berkley  MI           339   34      420          34:58     11:17/M
      74    Jacqueline Plasters               Livonia  MI           152   30      432          35:35     11:29/M
      75    Elisabeth Colden                  New Haven  MI         261   32      448          36:17     11:42/M
      76    Vanessa Morris                    Taylor  MI            446   35      450          36:19     11:43/M
      77    Emily Scholler                    Royal Oak  MI         508   36      454          36:28     11:46/M
      78    Rebecca Giuliano                  Royal Oak  MI         319   30      460          36:53     11:54/M
      79    Melissa Goulet                    Lake Orion  MI        641   34      465          37:13     12:00/M
      80    Laura Pawlusiak                   Livonia  MI           147   32      468          37:27     12:05/M
      81    Amy Luce                          Mount Clemens  MI     101   35      473          37:34     12:07/M
      82    Terri Renaud                      Berkley  MI           487   30      475          37:39     12:09/M
      83    Stephanie Stanton                 Shelby Township  MI   183   39      478          37:44     12:10/M
      84    Colleen Caldwell                  Saint Clair Shores     11   32      481          37:52     12:13/M
      85    Theresa Dewalls                   Auburn Hills  MI       30   36      491          38:34     12:26/M
      86    Elizabeth Griffiths               Hazel Park  MI        326   37      498          38:53     12:33/M
      87    Jaimee Szczotka                   Warren  MI            539   39      500          38:53     12:33/M
      88    Angela Bryan                      Wixom  MI               9   35      508          39:22     12:42/M
      89    Heather Rebeaud                   Warren  MI            486   39      512          39:38     12:47/M
      90    Lauren Dennis                     Saint Clair Shores    283   34      519          40:19     13:00/M
      91    Jamie Garcia                      St. Clair Shores  M   310   36      520          40:20     13:01/M
      92    Christine Tyrna                   Macomb  MI            617   34      525          40:43     13:08/M
      93    Jessica Pries                     Royal Oak  MI         155   31      532          41:16     13:19/M
      94    Jill Kregel                       Royal Oak  MI          87   35      533          41:16     13:19/M
      95    Erin Shugg                        Royal Oak  MI         514   32      542          41:53     13:31/M
      96    Elizabeth Gismondi                Allen Park  MI        318   30      562          42:57     13:51/M
      97    Kelly Little                      Ann Arbor  MI         393   33      563          43:20     13:59/M
      98    Jennifer Turner                   Northville  MI        545   33      568          43:45     14:07/M
      99    Angela Twiss                      Royal Oak  MI         599   37      575          43:56     14:10/M
     100    Fawn Campau                       Utica  MI             242   37      580          44:39     14:24/M
     101    Jill Pauls                        Royal Oak  MI         146   37      586          44:59     14:31/M
     102    Jill Baran                        Royal Oak  MI         223   38      588          45:27     14:40/M
     103    Abbey Lilly-Lacca                 Royal Oak  MI         593   33      590          45:38     14:43/M
     104    Cynthia Baran                     Sterling Heights  M   222   32      598          46:15     14:55/M
     105    Meg Lelli                         Brighton  MI           92   36      599          46:20     14:57/M
     106    Jennifer Bury                     Chesterfield  MI      236   30      610          48:20     15:35/M
     107    Lynn McPherson                    Ferndale  MI          111   39      617          48:30     15:39/M
     108    Maurine Miller                    Macomb  MI            428   39      622          49:27     15:57/M
     109    Laura Garling                     Dearborn  MI           45   32      629          50:57     16:26/M
     110    Angie Rush                        Royal Oak  MI         167   39      643          54:12     17:29/M
     111    Mary Ellen Kearney                Ferndale  MI          364   31      646          55:06     17:46/M
     112    Aimee Hoth                        Allen Park  MI        352   36      647          55:24     17:52/M
     113    Lena Cervantes                    Allen Park  MI        251   37      648          55:24     17:52/M
     114    Kelly Rivers                      Clawson  MI           493   36      652          58:21     18:49/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Marshall                    Wayzata  MN           405   43        3          18:42      6:02/M
       2    Erik Golbiw                       Bloomfield Hills  M    51   43        6          19:19      6:14/M
       3    Rick Thomas                       Sterling Heights  M   660   46        8          19:35      6:19/M
       4    Lee Romero                        Farmington Hills  M   499   48       11          20:10      6:30/M
       5    Gregory Adams                     Adrian  MI            636   41       16          20:50      6:43/M
       6    Kenneth Dandy                     Garden City  MI        26   41       17          20:53      6:44/M
       7    Matt Hathorne                     Detroit  MI            61   49       23          22:09      7:09/M
       8    Lyndon Lie                        Rochester  MI         390   47       29          22:22      7:13/M
       9    David Patterson                   Saint Clair Shores    145   46       33          22:54      7:23/M
      10    Mark Craddock                     Madison Heights  MI   267   43       35          22:57      7:24/M
      11    Andrew Wong                       Plymouth  MI          209   49       37          23:07      7:27/M
      12    Rob Horn                          Wyandotte  MI         351   46       46          23:40      7:38/M
      13    Michael Price                     Birmingham  MI        478   44       48          23:42      7:39/M
      14    Steve Brown                       Clinton Township  M   234   44       60          24:38      7:57/M
      15    Kevin Grondz                      Birmingham  MI        327   43       61          24:44      7:59/M
      16    Michael Weaver                    Clarkston  MI         563   49       69          25:00      8:04/M
      17    Don Frega                         Royal Oak  MI          42   47       78          25:24      8:12/M
      18    Bill Childress                    Roseville  MI         257   44       80          25:30      8:14/M
      19    Robert Roper                      Southfield  MI        163   44       82          25:38      8:16/M
      20    Peter Pouget                      Royal Oak  MI         477   48       85          25:45      8:18/M
      21    Jim Weekley                       Farmington Hills  M   635   47      102          26:22      8:30/M
      22    Greg Malinowski                   Royal Oak  MI         400   46      109          26:40      8:36/M
      23    Jeffrey Hahn                      Allen Park  MI        342   42      113          26:41      8:36/M
      24    Jason Shick                       Royal Oak  MI         677   42      118          26:47      8:38/M
      25    Marlon Glenn                      Taylor  MI             49   44      120          26:50      8:39/M
      26    Eddy Gurney                       Canton  MI            337   44      127          26:57      8:42/M
      27    Gary Fantauzzo                    New Haven  MI         296   49      132          27:29      8:52/M
      28    Carl Meyer                        Monroe  MI            422   44      133          27:29      8:52/M
      29    William Frederiksen               Clinton Township  M    41   42      141          27:38      8:55/M
      30    Georg Kneipp                      Ferndale  MI           86   40      157          27:54      9:00/M
      31    Mike Agnello                      Waterford  MI           2   46      158          27:55      9:00/M
      32    Charlie Grose                     Detroit  MI           328   44      169          28:04      9:03/M
      33    Brian Cabble                      Berkley  MI           238   44      184          28:29      9:11/M
      34    Alfredo Navarro                   Pleasant Ridge  MI    452   45      209          29:03      9:22/M
      35    Jamie Thick                       Dearborn  MI          587   42      211          29:04      9:23/M
      36    Scott Beach                       Farmington  MI          3   44      212          29:08      9:24/M
      37    Lance Sulek                       Wyandotte  MI         671   44      213          29:09      9:24/M
      38    Nick Gnau                         Northville  MI        320   47      221          29:16      9:26/M
      39    Richard Heide                     Royal Oak  MI         631   42      222          29:20      9:28/M
      40    Jason Cowgill                     Windsor  ON           614   41      225          29:22      9:28/M
      41    Alan May                          Columbus Township     106   43      248          29:48      9:37/M
      42    Jim Moeller                       Troy  MI              434   49      255          29:52      9:38/M
      43    Clark Rhoades                     La Salle  MI          490   43      266          30:24      9:48/M
      44    Mark Coil                         Washington Twp.  MI   259   47      270          30:26      9:49/M
      45    Michael Cummings                  Swartz Creek  MI      271   42      286          30:52      9:57/M
      46    Gary Jackson                      United States  MI     358   42      307          31:21     10:07/M
      47    Mark Prondzinski                  Wolverine Lake  MI    479   45      308          31:25     10:08/M
      48    Mark Miarecki                     Milford  MI           114   48      317          31:44     10:14/M
      49    Don Mason                         Pleasant Ridge  MI    407   43      321          31:48     10:15/M
      50    Phil Licavoli                     Saint Clair Shores    612   44      325          31:53     10:17/M
      51    Chris Prout                       Sterling Heights  M   480   46      346          32:20     10:26/M
      52    Dermott Carr                      Royal Oak  MI          16   43      377          33:28     10:48/M
      53    David Jones Jr                    Southfield  MI        359   42      381          33:40     10:52/M
      54    Carl Russo                        Clinton Township  M   638   45      382          33:41     10:52/M
      55    Kris Oseid                        Royal Oak  MI         588   44      388          33:46     10:54/M
      56    Peter Williams                    Lake Orion  MI        571   46      393          33:51     10:55/M
      57    Scott Ryan                        Southgate  MI         615   44      427          35:28     11:26/M
      58    Mark Cook                         Royal Oak  MI         263   43      444          36:13     11:41/M
      59    Joe Podgurski                     Harrison Township     475   46      447          36:15     11:42/M
      60    John Vollbach                     Macomb  MI            554   45      449          36:18     11:43/M
      61    Daniel Cherrin                    Royal Oak  MI         255   41      451          36:21     11:44/M
      62    Matthew Davis                     Rochester  MI         280   48      452          36:21     11:44/M
      63    Matt Roberts                      Trenton  MI           494   43      467          37:17     12:02/M
      64    Eric McCulley                     Macomb  MI            413   44      470          37:28     12:05/M
      65    William Pruitt                    Saint Clair Shores    482   41      471          37:32     12:06/M
      66    Erik Frederiksen                  Rochester Hills  MI   307   40      504          38:57     12:34/M
      67    Vichit Chea                       Berkley  MI           253   42      529          41:05     13:15/M
      68    Jay Smith                         Royal Oak  MI         523   48      534          41:20     13:20/M
      69    Matt Risha                        Northville  MI        491   42      569          43:46     14:07/M
      70    Donald Danaher                    Royal Oak  MI         274   46      607          48:06     15:31/M
      71    Terry Grzyb                       Metamora  MI          334   47      612          48:25     15:37/M
      72    Craig Bentler                                           647   44      618          48:31     15:39/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Halpin                      Birmingham  MI        654   45       14          20:36      6:39/M
       2    Mary Dorazio                      Whitmore Lake  MI     644   46       22          21:49      7:02/M
       3    Nicole Humphrey                   Beverly Hills  MI     655   41       28          22:20      7:12/M
       4    Hope Calati                       Royal Oak  MI         611   42       63          24:51      8:01/M
       5    Ramon Corpuz                                            639   45       67          24:57      8:03/M
       6    Sharon Weaver                     Clarkston  MI         564   48       70          25:02      8:05/M
       7    Sandy Marshall                    Wayzata  MN           404   43       73          25:09      8:07/M
       8    Dawn Chartier                     Ferndale  MI           18   47       83          25:44      8:18/M
       9    Mara Geiger                       Birmingham  MI        314   45       92          25:53      8:21/M
      10    Abby Anderson                     Wixom  MI             218   43       99          26:19      8:29/M
      11    Annie Miller                      Swanton  OH           424   41      134          27:30      8:52/M
      12    Nicole Frederiksen                Clinton Township  M    40   42      142          27:39      8:55/M
      13    Deb Kummer                        Westland  MI          378   41      145          27:44      8:57/M
      14    Patricia Jarczak                  Chesterfield Twp  M   649   49      178          28:19      9:08/M
      15    Bernice Grigereit                 Ortonville  MI         55   45      180          28:20      9:08/M
      16    Rihab Jaafar                      Dearborn Heights  M   357   43      187          28:37      9:14/M
      17    Stacy Moceri                      Roseville  MI         432   41      188          28:38      9:14/M
      18    Katie Grab                        Canton  MI            324   41      194          28:53      9:19/M
      19    Pamela Roxborough                 Shelby Township  MI   165   46      196          28:54      9:19/M
      20    Tracey Williams                   Beverly Hills  MI     572   47      202          28:58      9:21/M
      21    Angela Kraus                      Royal Oak  MI         377   46      206          29:02      9:22/M
      22    Jami Linn                         Farmington Hills  M    94   41      235          29:37      9:33/M
      23    Lisa Linn                         Livonia  MI            96   46      247          29:46      9:36/M
      24    Valerie Zimmerman                 Ortonville  MI        582   48      249          29:48      9:37/M
      25    Sharon Coil                       Washington, Twp.  M   260   45      258          30:02      9:41/M
      26    Janet Harden                      Lake Orion  MI         58   42      259          30:04      9:42/M
      27    Judy Miller                       Farmington Hills  M   119   47      263          30:06      9:43/M
      28    Kristin Scripter                  Royal Oak  MI         172   41      271          30:27      9:49/M
      29    Sydney Gibson                     Ferndale  MI          317   47      281          30:45      9:55/M
      30    Sharon Gibson                     Ferndale  MI          316   47      282          30:48      9:56/M
      31    Melanie Vandamme                  Royal Oak  MI         196   40      284          30:52      9:57/M
      32    Sharry Bronson                    Ferndale  MI          231   41      285          30:52      9:57/M
      33    Lynn Cassar                       Canton  MI            249   43      298          31:07     10:02/M
      34    Rita Gaynor                       Shelby Twp.  MI       643   48      299          31:08     10:03/M
      35    Carolee Smith                     Dearborn Heights  M   522   40      306          31:19     10:06/M
      36    Cris Robson                       Shelby Twp  MI        162   43      312          31:31     10:10/M
      37    Michelle Bouchard                 Royal Oak  MI         229   42      313          31:33     10:11/M
      38    Marie Lee                         Center Line  MI       386   42      319          31:45     10:15/M
      39    Victoria Lynn Milosevic           Royal Oak  MI         626   45      330          32:03     10:20/M
      40    Jennifer Gurney                   Canton  MI            338   45      347          32:23     10:27/M
      41    Melissa Cunningham                Mount Clemens  MI     272   45      355          32:43     10:33/M
      42    Tamara Smigels                    Royal Oak  MI         176   48      370          33:13     10:43/M
      43    Lisa Vanisacker                   Monroe  MI            550   46      373          33:19     10:45/M
      44    Mel Ream                          Canton  MI            160   40      391          33:50     10:55/M
      45    Mary Zahrt                        Royal Oak  MI         580   47      395          33:59     10:58/M
      46    Laura Kidder                      Royal Oak  MI         368   43      402          34:21     11:05/M
      47    Mary Jo Graves                    Royal Oak  MI          53   43      403          34:22     11:05/M
      48    Alicia Buisst                     Brighton  MI          235   49      408          34:38     11:10/M
      49    Lisa Workens                      Chesterfield Townsh   575   47      417          34:53     11:15/M
      50    Michelle Craddock                 Madison Heights  MI   268   40      418          34:54     11:15/M
      51    Darci Gurney                      Plymouth  MI          336   40      422          35:02     11:18/M
      52    Antonina Goins                    Monroe  MI            321   47      425          35:17     11:23/M
      53    Maria Cerroni                     Allen Park  MI        250   47      440          36:06     11:39/M
      54    Jill Cook                         Royal Oak  MI         262   45      445          36:13     11:41/M
      55    Kristin Abbott                    Harrison Township     215   46      446          36:14     11:41/M
      56    Karri Verhey                      Waterford  MI         197   46      462          37:04     11:57/M
      57    Rachel Kain                       Livonia  MI           360   40      466          37:16     12:01/M
      58    Tsianinia Pruitt                  Saint Clair Shores    481   42      472          37:33     12:07/M
      59    Angie Ellis                       Northville  MI        292   48      479          37:45     12:11/M
      60    Rhonda Depestel                   Sterling Heights  M   284   45      484          37:57     12:15/M
      61    Felecia Tyler                     Detroit  MI           546   48      485          37:58     12:15/M
      62    Andrea Johnson                    Royal Oak  MI          75   41      486          38:13     12:20/M
      63    Carol Riker                       Clawson  MI           161   49      487          38:16     12:21/M
      64    Lori Wellhausen                   Shelby Township  MI   605   46      488          38:28     12:25/M
      65    Marcie Miarecki                   Tecumseh  MI          113   40      495          38:50     12:32/M
      66    Roberta Mooney                    Royal Oak  MI         441   45      502          38:55     12:33/M
      67    Amy Renk                          Rochester Hills  MI   488   43      503          38:55     12:33/M
      68    Nicole Nomides                    Livonia  MI           125   40      509          39:22     12:42/M
      69    Kate Decker                       Rochester Hills  MI    29   42      523          40:37     13:06/M
      70    Kathryn Narayan                   Birmingham  MI        451   49      531          41:13     13:18/M
      71    Heather Carney                    Troy  MI              245   46      543          41:55     13:31/M
      72    Micki Kowal                       Rochester Hills  MI   372   47      544          41:56     13:32/M
      73    Tish Higginbotham                 Detroit  MI            69   43      547          42:11     13:36/M
      74    Lisa Balnius                      Royal Oak  MI         221   43      550          42:20     13:39/M
      75    Kristin Cravens-Hutton            Royal Oak  MI         269   44      552          42:23     13:40/M
      76    Carrie Mitchell                   Eastpointe  MI        429   49      557          42:32     13:43/M
      77    Monica Luzod                      Warren  MI            399   43      559          42:35     13:44/M
      78    Terri Roberts                     Trenton  MI           495   41      578          44:01     14:12/M
      79    Areatha Glenn                     Taylor  MI             46   42      579          44:13     14:16/M
      80    Tyanieka Jackson                  Detroit  MI           661   42      581          44:40     14:25/M
      81    Lee Anne Horn                     Wyandotte  MI         350   41      587          45:09     14:34/M
      82    Patti Schultz                     Tecumseh  MI          510   42      589          45:34     14:42/M
      83    Kirsti Reeve                      Royal Oak  MI         665   45      592          45:48     14:46/M
      84    Jennifer Robison                  Milan  MI             497   42      593          46:01     14:51/M
      85    Jennifer Keeney                   Milan  MI             365   45      594          46:02     14:51/M
      86    Annette Thomas                    Clawson  MI           542   44      595          46:02     14:51/M
      87    Robin Dunivant                    Oak Park  MI          290   41      597          46:09     14:53/M
      88    Michelle Hartmann                 Livonia  MI           345   40      620          48:33     15:40/M
      89    Georgina Leary                    Macomb  MI            385   44      623          49:28     15:57/M
      90    Misti Friend                      Ortonville  MI        308   43      625          49:31     15:58/M
      91    Julia Daniel Walkuski             Dearborn Heights  M   276   45      628          50:55     16:25/M
      92    Holly Grzyb                       Metamora  MI          333   42      637          52:31     16:56/M
      93    Tracey Allen                      Westland  MI          659   42      638          52:49     17:02/M
      94    Jodi Muehlenbruch                 Royal Oak  MI         447   41      644          54:23     17:33/M
      95    Staci Oseid                       Royal Oak  MI         137   43      656        1:01:07     19:43/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerry Barnett                     Keego Harbor  MI      640   54        2          17:51      5:45/M
       2    Kevin Sherwood                    Royal Oak  MI         174   52       19          21:13      6:51/M
       3    Duane Stewart                     Royal Oak  MI         685   56       40          23:11      7:29/M
       4    Paul Signorello                   Birmingham  MI        686   53       43          23:33      7:36/M
       5    Art Steiber                       Pleasant Ridge  MI    531   56       45          23:36      7:37/M
       6    Bruce Berndt                      Farmington Hills  M   225   56       74          25:10      8:07/M
       7    Scott Westgate                    Rochester Hills  MI   566   51       91          25:53      8:21/M
       8    John Davids                       Royal Oak  MI         277   55      108          26:37      8:35/M
       9    Ned Hafen                         Southfield  MI        340   54      110          26:41      8:36/M
      10    Gary Morgan                       Clarkston  MI         656   54      111          26:41      8:36/M
      11    Michael Yamada                    Beverly Hills  MI     687   56      112          26:41      8:36/M
      12    Shawn Rowley                      Canton  MI            164   53      117          26:46      8:38/M
      13    John Kinch                        Armada  MI             81   58      159          27:55      9:00/M
      14    Mark Formicola                    Royal Oak  MI         625   51      190          28:44      9:16/M
      15    Dennis Kozikowski                 Sterling Heights  M   373   55      215          29:14      9:26/M
      16    Matthew Kipper                    Farmington Hills  M   604   55      244          29:42      9:35/M
      17    Frank Gennero                     Sterling Heights  M   315   56      268          30:25      9:49/M
      18    Thomas Mohan                      Beverly Hills  MI     437   54      290          30:59     10:00/M
      19    Stephen Vidler                    Lathrup Village  MI   552   53      320          31:47     10:15/M
      20    John Steele                       Lathrup  MI           530   52      342          32:18     10:25/M
      21    Tony Mazzola                      Macomb  MI            409   51      387          33:45     10:53/M
      22    Scott McDonald                    Rochester Hills  MI   416   52      396          34:04     10:59/M
      23    Bob Doppel                        Berkley  MI           287   53      419          34:56     11:16/M
      24    Glenn Visbeck                     Walled Lake  MI       553   50      428          35:29     11:27/M
      25    Jeffrey Hayes                     Royl Oak  MI           63   59      456          36:40     11:50/M
      26    Jay Dunstan                       Royal Oak  MI         291   56      463          37:04     11:57/M
      27    Grady Parker                      Holly  MI             140   57      464          37:06     11:58/M
      28    Douglas Moceri                    Roseville  MI         431   51      499          38:53     12:33/M
      29    Alan Miller                       Farmington Hills  M   117   53      511          39:27     12:44/M
      30    Patrick O'Connor                  Birmingham  MI        457   53      513          39:43     12:49/M
      31    Bruno Strzelewicz                 West Bloomfield  MI   187   52      528          40:47     13:09/M
      32    Chris Waugh                       Windsor  ON           562   52      536          41:26     13:22/M
      33    David Hutton                      Royal Oak  MI         355   50      548          42:20     13:39/M
      34    Mark Ferstle                      Troy  MI              300   59      556          42:31     13:43/M
      35    Tony Valdes                       Berkley  MI           548   53      600          46:44     15:05/M
      36    Alicia Jones-Coleman                                    632   53      631          51:28     16:36/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Rochester                  Warren  MI            498   51       57          24:26      7:53/M
       2    Marcy Ford                        Huntington Woods  M   648   52       59          24:31      7:55/M
       3    Cathy Seago                       Troy  MI              602   50       76          25:14      8:08/M
       4    Martha Langton                    Grosse Pointe Park    383   55      136          27:32      8:53/M
       5    Karen Bennett                     Livonia  MI             5   56      146          27:44      8:57/M
       6    Mary Fletcher                     Troy  MI              628   52      148          27:47      8:58/M
       7    Elizabeth Hollow                  Beverly Hills  MI     629   52      150          27:47      8:58/M
       8    Sherryl Hercula                   Warren  MI            347   51      167          28:01      9:02/M
       9    Julie Gallagher                   Grand Blanc  MI       309   51      172          28:11      9:05/M
      10    Terry Onica                       Novi  MI              458   51      176          28:15      9:07/M
      11    Julie Mohan                       Beverly Hills  MI     436   54      185          28:29      9:11/M
      12    Debra Hemmye                      Farmington Hills  M   346   53      201          28:58      9:21/M
      13    Cindy Schorsch                    Macomb  MI            170   54      214          29:11      9:25/M
      14    Wanda Yenkel                      Commerce Township     578   53      220          29:16      9:26/M
      15    Paulina Shaw                      Auburn Hills  MI      513   53      224          29:21      9:28/M
      16    Rose Lerner                       Northville  MI        388   55      265          30:18      9:46/M
      17    Kathryn Blake                     Birmingham  MI          7   59      269          30:25      9:49/M
      18    Mary Grace Perrin                 Dearborn  MI          472   50      311          31:26     10:08/M
      19    Judy Cainafarani                  Royal Oak  MI         240   54      318          31:44     10:14/M
      20    Linda Taylor                      Birmingham  MI        541   50      335          32:09     10:22/M
      21    Marcy Klevorn                     Farmington Hills  M   369   55      350          32:28     10:28/M
      22    Janet Ferstle                     Troy  MI              299   58      352          32:37     10:31/M
      23    Lynne Minish                      Rochester Hills  MI   121   55      354          32:41     10:33/M
      24    Judy Kilpatrick                   Grosse Ile  MI        600   58      356          32:43     10:33/M
      25    Linda Neal                        Northville  MI        454   52      360          32:51     10:36/M
      26    Heather Turkopp                   Clinton Twp  MI       192   55      367          33:06     10:41/M
      27    Christine McDonald                Rochester Hills  MI   415   57      368          33:08     10:41/M
      28    Julie Kozikowski                  Sterling Heights  M   374   53      369          33:09     10:42/M
      29    Susan Silva                       Walled Lake  MI       516   58      374          33:20     10:45/M
      30    Anna Del Duca                     Windsor  ON           282   50      384          33:43     10:53/M
      31    Cecelia Stinstrom                 White Lake  MI        533   53      405          34:32     11:08/M
      32    Leslie Young                      Farmington Hills  M   579   56      406          34:34     11:09/M
      33    Kate Brooks                       Sterling Heights  M   232   56      426          35:25     11:25/M
      34    Kathleen Smith                    Farmington Hills  M   524   50      435          35:39     11:30/M
      35    Lori Martich                      Harper Woods  MI      104   51      442          36:11     11:40/M
      36    Diane Cag                         Romeo  MI             239   51      443          36:11     11:40/M
      37    Jackie Jenkins                    Pinckney  MI          669   50      461          37:02     11:57/M
      38    Sandra Langdorf                   Royal Oak  MI         381   59      474          37:38     12:08/M
      39    Kerry Vincent                     Rochester Hills  MI   199   54      476          37:39     12:09/M
      40    Maureen Pickard                   Troy  MI              473   58      493          38:49     12:31/M
      41    Katherine Francek                 Royal Oak  MI          38   57      497          38:51     12:32/M
      42    Carol Halligan                    Grand Blanc  MI       343   51      518          40:12     12:58/M
      43    Lauren Works                      Ann Arbor  MI         576   52      524          40:39     13:07/M
      44    Donna Tyrna                       Macomb  MI            618   53      526          40:44     13:08/M
      45    Diane Gavron                      Wixom  MI             313   56      538          41:46     13:28/M
      46    Nancy Carney                      White Lake  MI        247   53      539          41:46     13:28/M
      47    Patty Sims                        Royal Oak  MI         519   53      549          42:20     13:39/M
      48    Barbara Pelkey                    Madison Heights  MI   470   58      551          42:22     13:40/M
      49    Mary Anne Donley                  Troy  MI              286   55      554          42:23     13:40/M
      50    Lyn Connelly                      Bloomfield Hills  M   623   59      566          43:27     14:01/M
      51    Karin Polasek                     Rochester Hills  MI   476   52      567          43:41     14:05/M
      52    Linda Van Howe                    Farmington Hills  M   549   52      582          44:57     14:30/M
      53    Deb Johnson                       Plymouth  MI           76   54      583          44:57     14:30/M
      54    Susan Christin                    Ferndale  MI           19   51      584          44:57     14:30/M
      55    Lois Sokolowski                   Fraser  MI            592   55      596          46:04     14:52/M
      56    Edie Shelton                      Southfield  MI        621   53      630          51:28     16:36/M
      57    Donna Jaczkowski                  Clinton Twp  MI        74   51      634          51:49     16:43/M
      58    Terri Berliner                    Harrison Township     684   54      641          53:49     17:22/M
      59    Denise Franczak                   St. Clair Shores  M    39   58      649          55:51     18:01/M
      60    Mary Jean McCormick               Northville  MI        412   52      654          58:23     18:50/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Kidd                        Royal Oak  MI         367   60       18          20:56      6:45/M
       2    Gregory Yaschen                   Highland  MI          211   61       94          26:01      8:24/M
       3    James Fenton                      Metamora  MI           37   61       96          26:03      8:24/M
       4    Kevin Hendrick                    Grosse Pointe Woods    65   60      241          29:39      9:34/M
       5    Lewis Hoskins                     Detroit  MI           634   61      326          31:55     10:18/M
       6    Mark Michon                       Clawson  MI           423   61      429          35:32     11:28/M
       7    Stu Fraser                        Washington  MI        304   62      457          36:42     11:50/M
       8    Scott Langdorf                    Royal Oak  MI         382   62      561          42:55     13:51/M
       9    Daniel Rusecki                    Dearborn  MI          503   68      616          48:28     15:38/M
      10    Thomas Dorr                       Clawson  MI           289   66      651          58:09     18:45/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Evans                         Bloomfield Hills  M   622   61      174          28:15      9:07/M
       2    Mary Youtz                        Commerce Twp  MI      212   63      199          28:58      9:21/M
       3    Ann Little                        Ann Arbor  MI         392   61      238          29:38      9:34/M
       4    Elaine Bryson                     Troy  MI              651   62      439          36:01     11:37/M
       5    Kathleen Ingram                   Warren  MI            356   60      545          42:04     13:34/M
       6    Margaret Coughlin                 Rochester Hills  MI    22   64      632          51:46     16:42/M
       7    Nancy Greenia                     Royal Oak  MI          54   60      633          51:48     16:43/M
       8    Sue Siemaszko                     Royal Oak  MI         515   66      645          55:06     17:46/M
       9    Marcella Marku-Couch              Livonia  MI           403   61      653          58:23     18:50/M

Male 70 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Little                        Ann Arbor  MI         394   71      564          43:20     13:59/M

Female 70 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marisa Ellero                     St. Clair Shores  M    33   74      441          36:10     11:40/M